Skip to content

"If through my art, I am able to spark memories for the viewer of a certain place and time, I know I have accomplished what I set out to do."

Laurie Hatch

Close (esc)

Sign Up

Discover the benefits of joining my mailing list for exclusive updates and offers.

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for www.LNHatch.com

Effective Date: February 03, 2024

1. Introduction

Welcome to www.LNHatch.com ("Website"). This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your personal information as a user of our website. We are committed to respecting your privacy and complying with applicable data protection laws, including the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), the California Privacy Rights Act (CPRA), and the California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA).

2. Information We Collect

a. Personal Information: We may collect personal information such as your name, email address, postal address, phone number, and similar data when you provide it to us.

b. Usage Information: We gather information about your interactions with our Website, including your IP address, browser type, operating system, and browsing activity.

c. Cookies and Similar Technologies: We use cookies and tracking technologies to collect data about your use of our Website. You can manage cookie preferences through your browser settings.

3. How We Use Your Information

a. Analytics: We use analytics tools to better understand how users interact with our Website, improve user experience, and analyze trends.

b. Email Marketing: If you subscribe to our mailing list, we may send you newsletters, updates, and promotional content. You can opt-out at any time.

c. Ads: We may use third-party advertising networks that collect information for targeted advertising. You can manage ad preferences through the Ad Choices tool.

d. Payments: When you make a payment on our Website, we collect and process payment information securely. We do not store full credit card numbers.

4. Disclosure of Your Information

We may share your information with:

a. Service Providers: We may share your data with third-party service providers who assist us in delivering our services, such as payment processors and email marketing platforms.

b. Legal Requirements: We may disclose information if required by law or in response to a legal request.

c. Business Transfers: In the event of a merger, acquisition, or asset sale, your information may be transferred as part of the transaction.

5. Your Privacy Rights

a. GDPR Rights: If you are in the European Union, you have rights under GDPR, including the right to access, rectify, or erase your personal data. You can exercise these rights by contacting us.

b. CCPA Rights: If you are a California resident, you have rights under CCPA, including the right to access, delete, and opt-out of the sale of your personal information. To exercise these rights, contact us using the details below.

6. Data Security

We implement reasonable security measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction.

7. Compliance with CCPA, CPRA, CalOPPA

We comply with CCPA, CPRA, and CalOPPA. To exercise your rights under these laws or request more information, please contact us using the details below.

8. Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy periodically to reflect changes in our practices or for legal or regulatory reasons. The latest version will be posted on our Website.

9. Contact Us

If you have questions, concerns, or requests regarding this Privacy Policy or your personal information, please contact us at:

info@LNHatch.com

By using our Website, you agree to this Privacy Policy and any updates or changes made to it. Please review this Privacy Policy regularly for any updates.

Search

Shopping Cart